Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AMIR KHAN

AMIR KHAN
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 31 (19 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 55.88 %
BORN : 12-08-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: KING KHAN
HEIGHT : 174cm
REACH : 180cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
SAMUEL VARGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - West Midlands, UK
KO
6rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-06 - Nevada USA
UD
12rd
CHRIS ALGIERI
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-28 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
UD
12rd
DEVON ALEXANDER
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-13 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
12rd
LUIS COLLAZO
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-03 - USA
TKO
4rd
2:28
DANNY GARCIA
(UNIFICATION) WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-14 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
SD
12rd
LAMONT PETERSON
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-10 - Convention Center, Washington, District of Columbia, United States
KO
5rd
ZAB JUDAH
(UNIFICATION) WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-23 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
UD
12rd
MARCOS RENE MAIDANA
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-11 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
TKO
10rd
1:25
PAUL MALIGNAGGI
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-05-15 - Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, United States
UD
12rd
ANDREAS KOTELNIK
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-07-18 - Manchester

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2014INTWELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jan, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
12Dec, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
14Oct, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
15Aug, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jul, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT