Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AMIR IMAM

AMIR IMAM
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 83.33 %
BORN : 11-04-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: Young Master
HEIGHT : 179cm
REACH : 188cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ
(VACANT) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York
KO
6rd
1:46
SANTOS BENAVIDES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-13 - Fair Grounds, Tampa, Florida, USA
UD
8rd
YORDENIS UGAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - USC Galen Center Los Angeles California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Feb, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Feb, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT