Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AMILCAR VIDAL

AMILCAR VIDAL
COUNTRY : URU
RECORD : 12 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 91.67 %
BORN : 02-26-1996
AGE : 25
ALIAS: PETY
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 74½″

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
IMMANUWEL ALEEM
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-07-16 - ATT Center, San Antonio, Texas
KO
2rd
EDWARD JERAMIE ORTIZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-11-13 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
TKO
1rd
LEOPOLDO REYNA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-01-03 - Radisson Victoria Plaza Montevideo
TKO
1rd
ZACH PRIETO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-11-14 - WinnaVegas Casino Resort Sloan Iowa
UD
10rd
NICOLAS LUQUES PALACIOS
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-02 - Palacio Penarol Montevideo
TKO
8rd
MARTIN EZEQUIEL BULACIO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-09 - Estadio FAB Buenos Aires Distrito Federal
KO
1rd
CARLOS CAPELARI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - Radisson Victoria Plaza Montevideo
KO
2rd
PABLO SERGIO PASTOR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Club Atletico Rentistas Montevideo
TKO
1rd
WALTER DARIO LIZARDO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-10-19 - Estadio FAB Buenos Aires Distrito Federal
KO
2rd
GENARO DANIEL NOZZI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-08-10 - Fronton del Campus Municipal Maldonado
KO
1rd
MARCELO MARCOS MADRID
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - Pabellon de las Rosas Piriapolis
KO
1rd
JONATHAN DAVID MASON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-05-11 - Fronton del Campus Municipal Maldonado
KO
2rd
RODRIGO FERRARI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-13 - Club de Remeros Mercedes Mercedes

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Oct, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Aug, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jul, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jun, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Apr, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Mar, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Feb, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jan, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Dec, 2020MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Nov, 2020MIDDLEWEIGHT