Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AMANDA SERRANO

AMANDA SERRANO
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 42 (30 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 68.18 %
BORN : 01-09-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE REAL DEAL
HEIGHT : 1.66cm
REACH : 1.66cm

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
KATIE TAYLOR
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-29 - New York
UD
10rd
MIRIAM GUTIERREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - Amalie Arena, Tampa
UD
10rd
YAMILETH MERCADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-08-29 - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland
KO
9rd
1:33
DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-25 - Plaza del Quinto Centenario, San Juan
KO
9rd
1:33
DANIELA BERMUDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-25 - Plaza del Quinto Centenario, San Juan
TKO
1rd
1:39
DAHIANNA SANTANA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-16 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center, Santo Domingo
TKO
3rd
0:53
SIMONE APARECIDA DA SILVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-01-30 - Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami
UD
10rd
HEATHER HARDY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
KO
1rd
0:35
EVA VORABERGER
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
10rd
YAMILA ESTHER REYNOSO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
2:38
MARILYN HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-04 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
3rd
1:00
EDINA KISS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-21 - Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino, San Juan
TKO
8rd
1:14
DAHIANNA SANTANA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-22 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
10rd
YAZMIN RIVAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-01-14 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
1:41
CALISTA SILGADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
4rd
1:20
EDINA KISS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-22 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto
TKO
1rd
1:50
OLIVIA GERULA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-17 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
UD
6rd
FATUMA ZARIKA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-10 - The Space at Westbury, Westbury
UD
6rd
FATUMA ZARIKA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-05-29 - W.C. Handy Pavilion, Memphis
TKO
1rd
0:59
CARLA TORRES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-13 - The Space at Westbury, Westbury
TKO
1rd
1:13
DIANA COLLADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-09-29 - Gimnasio Boxing Factory, Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
3rd
1:18
DOMINGA OLIVO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-29 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
TKO
1rd
1:27
GRECIA NOVAS MATEO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-09-16 - Club Pueblo Nuevo, Villa Duarte
TKO
5rd
GRECIA NOVAS MATEO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-11-18 - Hotel Jaragua, Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
1:45
KIMBERLY CONNOR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-09-10 - Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn
TD
1rd
2:00
DIANA COLLADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-08-06 - Parque del Este, Santo Domingo

0rd
YESICA BOPP
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-10-05 - guayaquil