Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALFREDO ANGULO

ALFREDO ANGULO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 26 (21 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 08-10-1982
AGE : 39
ALIAS: PERRO
HEIGHT : 177cm
REACH : 175cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
VLADIMIR HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
UD
10rd
PETER QUILLIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Bakersfield California USA
KO
2rd
EVERT BRAVO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - Carson California USA
SD
8rd
SERGIO MORA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-06 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
FREDDY HERNANDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-26 - California USA
TD
5rd
HECTOR MUNOZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - Los Angeles California USA
KO
5rd
DELRAY RAINES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-05 - Carson California USA
UD
10rd
JAMES DE LA ROSA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-09-12 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
10rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-03-07 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
10rd
ERISLANDY LARA
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-08 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
UD
10rd
JORGE SILVA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-12-14 - Los Angeles California USA
KO
1rd
RAUL CASAREZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Los Angeles California USA
TKO
6rd
JAMES KIRKLAND
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-04 - Cancun Quintana Roo Mexico
KO
1rd
JOE GOMEZ
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-08-19 - Baja California Mexico
TKO
1rd
JOACHIM ALCINE
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-16 - California USA
KO
11rd
JOEL JULIO
(INTERIM) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-23 - California USA
TKO
2rd
2:13
GABRIEL ROSADO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-08-07 - Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm
TKO
5rd
2:38
COSME RIVERA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-02-14 - BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jun, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12May, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jan, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Oct, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Aug, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Dec, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT