Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALEXEI COLLADO

ALEXEI COLLADO
COUNTRY : CUB
RECORD : 18 (16 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 84.21 %
BORN : 02-12-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: The Hurricane
HEIGHT : 175cm
REACH : 170cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RUBEN VILLA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-01-31 - Hirsch Coliseum, Shreveport
TKO
3rd
0:55
MATIAS AGUSTIN ARRIAGADA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - Miami-Dade County Fair & Expo, Miami
TKO
1rd
2:05
SZILVESZTER AJTAI
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
KO
1rd
1:50
WALTER ROJAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-28 - Associacion Beniana Del Boxeo, Trinidad
KO
7rd
2:51
OMAR DOUGLAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-06-28 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
TD
2rd
3:00
GEYCI LORENZO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-20 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana
UD
10rd
ROD SALKA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-04-18 - Convention Center, Monroeville
TKO
1rd
1:51
JUAN JOSE BELTRAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-03-15 - Civic Center, Kissimmee

10rd
FRANKLIN VARELA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-10-14 - Beachcomber Club, Humberston, Cleethorpes
TKO
5rd
3:00
FELIX MACHADO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-02-13 - National Stadium, Dublin
KO
1rd
2:30
RICARDO TANASE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-10-24 - National Stadium, Dublin
KO
2rd
1:16
HYUSEIN HYUSEINOV
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-09-18 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster
KO
1rd
FIKRET REMZIEV
FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-02-28 - Lightfoot Centre, Newcastle

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jan, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT