Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALEX THERAN

ALEX THERAN
COUNTRY : COL
RECORD : 17 (10 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 52.63 %
BORN : 11-26-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: El Principe
HEIGHT : 182cm
REACH : 193cm

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
2:32
ANTHONY YARDE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-08-28 - Utilita Arena, Birmingham
KO
2rd
YUNIESKI GONZALEZ
(VACANT) FEDELATIN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-03 - InterContinental Miami Miami Florida
KO
1rd
1:11
RADIVOJE KALAJDZIC
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa
TD
5rd
TUREANO JOHNSON
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL /wbc MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-01-08 - New York New York USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jan, 2014LACMIDDLEWEIGHT
7Feb, 2014LACMIDDLEWEIGHT
9Nov, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Dec, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Oct, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Sep, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Aug, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT