Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALBERTO PUELLO

ALBERTO PUELLO
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 18 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 55.56 %
BORN : 07-22-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: LA AVISPA


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JESUS ANTONIO RUBIO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-20 - Santo Domingo
KO
6rd
CRISTIAN RAFAEL CORIA
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-16 - Santo Domingo
UD
12rd
JONATHAN ALONSO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-27 - Dominican Republic
TKO
3rd
DAVID BENCY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-10 - Santo Domingo, Dom. Rep.
UD
11rd
ERICK LOPEZ
FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-17 - Dominican Republic
UD
10rd
FRANCISCO CONTRERAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-12-23 - Santo Domingo, Dominc Republic
KO
1rd
RICARDO GUTIERREZ
FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-18 - Dominican Republic
TKO
7rd
2:08
PATRICK LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Santo Domingo
TD
8rd
ABRAHAM PERALTA
(VACANT) FEDELATIN /wbc SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-23 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
KELVIN TORIBIO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino Santo Domingo
KO
4rd
EDWARD DIAZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-15 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
KELLY FIGUEROA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
PEDRO VERDU
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
UD
8rd
RAMON DE LA CRUZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-18 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
LUIS ERNESTO JOSE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-21 - Casa de los Clubes Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
JOSE VIDAL SOTO
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - Club Ruben Espino Santiago de los Caballeros
KO
1rd
ISIDRO ACOSTA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-04 - Casa de los Clubes Santo Domingo
TD
4rd
JUAN CARLOS SANTOS GUILLEN
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
MARCOS HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-03-06 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Jun, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Oct, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021OCSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2019LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2019LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Aug, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jun, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Apr, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2017LACSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT