Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALBERTO PALMETTA

ALBERTO PALMETTA
COUNTRY : ARG
RECORD : 15 (11 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 04-05-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: BETO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 69″


FIGHTS

KO
2rd
JOSE ALAN HERRERA
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-26 - Lanus, Buenos Aires
TKO
5rd
SAUL CORRAL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-11-06 - Rock Hill South Carolina
TKO
6rd
TRESEAN WIGGINS
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - Ocean Center Daytona Beach Florida
TKO
10rd
ERIK VEGA ORTIZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-11-14 - WinnaVegas Casino Resort Sloan Iowa
TKO
4rd
JEREMY BRYAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-08-16 - CenterStageaNoDa Charlotte North Carolina
TKO
5rd
MARKLIN BAILEY
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - CenterStageaNoDa Charlotte North Carolina
TD
3rd
DAVID MARTINEZ
(VACANT) FEDECARIBE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-13 - Casa de los Clubes Santo Domingo
TKO
3rd
JAVIER GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - Coliseum Saint Petersburg Florida
KO
2rd
NAJIK LEWIS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-15 - Durham Armory Durham North Carolina
KO
2rd
JORGE FERNANDO NAVARRO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Club Social y Deportivo Comercio Villa Dolores Cordoba
KO
5rd
GONZALO GASTON CORIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-23 - Centro de Convenciones Punta del Este
UD
6rd
GUILLERMO DE JESUS PAZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-09-08 - Salon Tattersall San Isidro Buenos Aires
TD
3rd
OSCAR ALBERTO PAZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-08-10 - Sociedad General Belgrano Cordoba Cordoba
UD
6rd
OCTAVIO EZEQUIEL SEGUNDO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Centro de Convenciones Punta del Este
SD
6rd
LUIS ENRIQUE MONTELONGO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-31 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
UD
6rd
NICOLAS LUQUES PALACIOS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-01-06 - Estadio Parque Central Neuquen Neuquen
TKO
3rd
ALFREDO GASTON BENAVIDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-17 - Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiu Catamarca Catamarca

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2021INTWELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2021INTWELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021INTWELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2021INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021INTWELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021INTWELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2020INTWELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2020INTWELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2020INTWELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2020INTWELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2020INTWELTERWEIGHT