Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALBERTO MELIAN

ALBERTO MELIAN
COUNTRY : ARG
RECORD : 9 (5 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 45.45 %
BORN : 01-02-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: IMPACTO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 65½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  FRENCY FORTUNATO SAYA
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-26 - Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires
UD
10rd
  OSCAR NEGRETE
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-05 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
10rd
  LEONARDO BAEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-07-17 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
UD
10rd
  ISAAC ZARATE
NABA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-26 - Inglewood, California
TKO
10rd
  EDGAR ORTEGA
NABA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-26 - Houston, Texas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Mar, 2021I/CFEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2019NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2019NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2019NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT