Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALANTEZ FOX

ALANTEZ FOX
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 28 (13 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 41.94 %
BORN : 07-01-2021
AGE : 0
ALIAS: SLYAZA
HEIGHT : 6'4
REACH : 79″


FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
DAVID MORRELL JR
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-17 - Minnesota
TKO
7rd
MANNY WOODS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-06-26 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota
UD
10rd
MARK ANTONY HERNANDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-25 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, California
NC
3rd
HABIB AHMED
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-08-15 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
5rd
2:59
LIAM WILLIAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
UD
8rd
BRUNO LEONARDO ROMAY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-26 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto
TKO
6rd
2:47
NICK BRINSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-18 - Entertainment and Sports Arena, Washington
UD
8rd
ELVIN AYALA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-22 - Bowie State University, Bowie
UD
12rd
DEMETRIUS ANDRADE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
5rd
EURI GONZALEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-26 - dominican Republic
UD
10rd
KENNETH MCNEIL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-02-25 - Legacy Arena, Birmingham
KO
2rd
2:59
RONALD MONTES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-09-30 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago
TD
5rd
3:00
PAUL VALENZUELA JR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-07-21 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
TD
4rd
3:00
MILTON NUNEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-08 - Lakeland Events Center, Lakeland
TD
4rd
3:00
TODD MANUEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi

5rd
ERIC MITCHELL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-10-17 - EagleBank Arena, Fairfax
KO
1rd
1:28
GUILLERMO VALDES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-07-18 - Sphinx Club, Washington
TKO
2rd
2:39
FRANKLIN GONZALEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
MD
8rd
PATRICK DAY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-01-09 - Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon
UD
6rd
JONATHAN GARCIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
UD
6rd
ZAIN SHAH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-07 - Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington
UD
6rd
KEITH COLLINS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-04-25 - Hyatt Regency Hotel, Tulsa
UD
6rd
GREG HACKETT
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-03-02 - Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington
UD
6rd
JULIUS KENNEDY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-01-12 - Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington
TKO
1rd
1:12
JIMMY LEBLANC
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - Convention Center, Washington
SD
8rd
FRANK GALARZA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-09-22 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
UD
4rd
FITZGERALD JOHNSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-02-17 - Nutley High School, Nutley
UD
4rd
COREY PRESTON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-11-03 - Martins Valley Mansion, Hunt Valley
UD
4rd
MIKE DENBY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-16 - DC Star Night Club, Washington
TKO
3rd
0:50
WARREN SNAPP
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-05-13 - Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm
KO
1rd
1:08
CHARLES WHITE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-10 - DC Star Night Club, Washington
TKO
1rd
1:31
DUSTIN PARRISH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-10-21 - Martin's Valley Mansion, Cockeysville
UD
4rd
KELVIN KIBLER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-07-31 - Sovereign Bank Baseball Stadium, York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Oct, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Aug, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jul, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jun, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Apr, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jun, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT