Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ADRIAN GRANADOS

ADRIAN GRANADOS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 21 (15 KO's) 8 3
KO's : 46.88 %
BORN : 08-14-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: TIGRE
HEIGHT : 5'9
REACH : 74\\\\

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CONOR BENN
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-03 - Leeds
DRAW
8rd
JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson, California
TKO
2rd
ARTURO HERRERA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-02-05 - Tzurumutaro MichoacAn de Ocampo
UD
10rd
ROBERT EASTER JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - Pennsylvania USA
KO
7rd
DANNY GARCIA
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-19 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
TKO
3rd
ADALBERTO BORQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-13 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Apr, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Mar, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT