Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JEZREEL CORRALES (PAN)

JEZREEL CORRALES
RECORD:
22 (8 KO's) 1 0
KO's:
34.78%
BORN:
07-12-1991 (AGE: 27)
ALIAS:
EL INVISIBLE
HEIGHT:
188cm
REACH:
170cm

RESOLUTIONS



Resolution No. 201603100808
03-10-2016
TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - JAVIER FORTUNA
JEZREEL CORRALES
WATANABE PROMOTIONS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
Corrales, now the Super Champion of the division, will pay a 3 % sanction fee on all future bouts.
Corrales and Fortuna must begin immediate negotiations to face each other to satisfy the previously existing mandatory defense obligations on or before July 25, 2016. If signed bout contracts are not submitted to the WBA within 30 days a call for purse bid will be issued.
Fortuna may immediately request a special permit to face Sosa, conditioned on compliance with all other applicable WBA  Rules and payment  of applicable fees.

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
May, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Apr, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
11Aug, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT