Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRES OQUENDO (PUR)

FRES OQUENDO
RECORD:
37 (24 KO's) 8 0
KO's:
53.33%
BORN:
04-01-1973 (AGE: 45)
ALIAS:
FAST FRES THE BIG O
HEIGHT:
188cm
REACH:
203cm

RESOLUTIONS



Sanction Fees Due for Chagaev v. Oquendo
01-11-2016
RUSLAN CHAGAEV - FRES OQUENDO
HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
The WBA´s consent the above-mentioned Resolution (201507011702) and subsecuent bouts for Chagaev v. Oquendo and Chagaev v. Browne, was conditioned upon receipt of this additional fees.

FIGHTS

MD
12rd
RUSLAN CHAGAEV
WBA
2014-07-06 - GROZNY
TKO
2rd
GALEN BROWN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-05-10 - KANSAS CITY
W
10rd
DERRIC ROSSY
NABA HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-06-08 - HAMMOND
TKO
7rd
ROBERT HAWKINS

2012-08-18 - HAMMOND
TKO
9rd
JOSEPH ABELL
WBA LATINO
2012-05-25 - HAMMOND
WDSQ
2rd
TRAVIS FULTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-03-03 - DAVENPORT
SD
12rd
OLIVER MC CALL
IBF INTERNATIONAL
2010-12-07 - HOLLYWOOD
L
10rd
JEAN-MARC MORMECK

2010-05-06 - PARIS
TKO
10rd
DEMETRICE KING
NABA/USBA
2010-02-20 - HAMMOND
KO
9rd
BRUCE SELDON
NABA INTERIM HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-07-24 - CHICAGO
TKO
3rd
MARK BROWN
WBC LATINO HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-06-26 - CHICAGO
L
12rd
JAMES TONEY
IBA HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-12-13 - CABAZON
KO
3rd
DOMINIQUE ALEXANDER

2008-07-18 - PRIMM
W
10rd
ELIECER CASTILLO
WBO LATINO
2007-07-20 - MIAMI
TKO
6rd
DAMIAN NORRIS
WBC LATINO
2007-05-02 - MIAMI
L
12rd
EVANDER HOLYFIELD
USBA HEAVYWEIGHT
2006-11-10 - SAN ANTONIO
W
10rd
JAVIER MORA
WBO LATINO HEAVYWEIGHT
2006-05-25 - TEMECULA
TKO
9rd
DANIEL BISPO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2006-02-16 - NY
TKBY
11rd
JOHN RUIZ
WBA
2004-04-17 - NY
L
12rd
CHRIS BYRD
IBF HEAVYWEIGHT
2003-09-20 - UNCASVILLE
KO
10rd
MAURICE HARRIS
IBF ELIMINATOR HEAVYWEIGHT
2003-03-01 - LAS VEGAS
TKO
11rd
GEORGE ARIAS
WBA LATINO HEAVYWEIGHT
2002-12-14 - AC
TKBY
9rd
DAVID TUA
NABF HEAVYWEIGHT
2002-04-13 - CHESTER
TKO
3rd
DAVID IZON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2001-12-01 - MANHATTAN
KO
11rd
OBED SULLIVAN
NABF HEAVYWEIGHT
2001-09-02 - CHOCTAW

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4May, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4May, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4May, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2003HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
15May, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2001HEAVYWEIGHT