Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTHONY JOSHUA (GBR)

ANTHONY JOSHUA

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBO-IBF CHAMPION
RECORD:
21 (20 KO's) 0 0
KO's:
95.24%
BORN:
10-15-1989 (AGE: 28)
ALIAS:
AJ
HEIGHT:
198
REACH:
208

SCHEDULED FIGHT

09-22-2018
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
WBO/IBF WORLD
ANTHONY JOSHUAVSALEXANDER POVETKIN

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
May, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
12Feb, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14May, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT