Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CONOR BENN

CONOR BENN
COUNTRY : Great Britain
RECORD : 18 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 09-28-1996
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE DESTROYER
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″


FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
0:59
CHRIS VAN HEERDEN
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-15 - MANCHESTER ARENA, MANCHESTER
KO
4rd
2:58
CHRIS ALGIERI
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-10 - Liverpool
UD
10rd
ADRIAN GRANADOS
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-03 - Leeds
TKO
1rd
SAMUEL VARGAS
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-09 - Hackney Wick, London
UD
10rd
SEBASTIAN FORMELLA
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-20 - Wembley London
TKO
4rd
STEVE JAMOYE
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-25 - London United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
JUSSI KOIVULA
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-21 - London, U. K.
SD
8rd
JOSEF ZHRADNIK
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-20 - London, U.K.
UD
10rd
CEDRICK PEYNAUD
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-27 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
TKO
4rd
CHRIS TRUMAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-20 - Echo Arena Liverpool Merseyside
UD
6rd
CEDRICK PEYNAUD
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-12 - York Hall Bethnal Green London

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jul, 2022CONWELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022CONWELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2022CONWELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022CONWELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022CONWELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022CONWELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022CONWELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2021CONWELTERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2020CONWELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2020CONWELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2020CONWELTERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2020CONWELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2019CONWELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2018CONWELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2018CONWELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2018CONWELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2018CONWELTERWEIGHT