Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOHAN GONZALEZ

JOHAN GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 29 (29 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 96.67 %
BORN : 04-10-1991
AGE : 31
ALIAS: MANOTAS
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72½″

FIGHTS

KO
5rd
1:23
ELVIN GANBAROV
NABA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-11 - Panama City
TKO
5rd
1:37
ADRIAN PEREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-11-27 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
KO
2rd
LIKAR RAMOS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-07-22 - Palacio Dorado, Panama City
KO
2rd
YURI MENDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-02 - Palacio Dorado, Panama City
TKO
5rd
LUIS ENRIQUE ROMERO
(VACANT) FEDELATIN WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-05 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday Turmero
KO
2rd
2:50
JONATHAN ROJAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-22 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
KO
2rd
2:59
EVANDER CASTILLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-03-14 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
TKO
1rd
2:45
JOSE AGUSTIN JULIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-14 - Gimnasio Escolar, David
SD
11rd
CHARLIE NAVARRO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-07-18 - Sociedad Española, Panama City
TKO
2rd
2:33
JOSE HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
KO
2rd
2:45
ARISTIDES QUINTERO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-27 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Núñez de Balboa (Hotel El Panama), Panama City
TKO
1rd
1:19
JESUS GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-11 - Gimnasio Luis Beltran Diaz, Maracay
TKO
2rd
1:24
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-26 - Maracay
TKO
3rd
0:57
EDWIN MOTA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-01 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
TKO
3rd
1:03
WILMAN CONTRERAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-02-03 - Gimnasio Luis Beltran Diaz, Maracay
TKO
1rd
1:49
JACKSON TORRES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Gimnasio Luis Beltran Diaz, Maracay
TKO
1rd
0:32
JORGE OLIVEROS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-10-05 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
TKO
1rd
0:21
LANDER SILVA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-17 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jun, 2022NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2022NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2021LACSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2021LACWELTERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2021LACWELTERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2021LACWELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2021LACWELTERWEIGHT