Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OHARA DAVIES

OHARA DAVIES
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 22 (16 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 02-09-1992
AGE : 30
ALIAS: TWO TANKS
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″


FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
0:37
ABDESSAMAD NECHCHAD
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-06-18 - Leeds United FC Centenary Pavilion, Leeds
UD
10rd
NICHOLAS MWANGI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-11-26 - Motospace Dubai Investment Park, Dubai
MD
10rd
TYRONE MCKENNA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-29 - Production Park Studios, South Kirkby, Yorkshire
TKO
6rd
1:06
JEFF OFORI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TD
7rd
3:00
LOGAN YOON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

10rd
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
UD
12rd
JACK CATTERALL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Leicester Arena, Leicester
KO
2rd
2:41
PAUL KAMANGA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-06-23 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TKO
6rd
0:50
TOM FARRELL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-30 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
7rd
JOSH TAYLOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-07 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
2:55
DERRY MATHEWS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-04 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
UD
12rd
ANDREA SCARPA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-11-26 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
KO
2rd
2:44
CHAQUIB FADLI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-01 - Jahnsportforum, Neubrandenburg
TD
4rd
3:00
ZOLTAN SZABO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-21 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TD
2rd
3:00
CHRIS TRUMAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-07 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
3rd
2:41
DAME SECK
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-09-12 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TKO
2rd
2:34
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-05-28 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
UD
6rd
JACEK WYLEZOL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-21 - Rostock
TKO
1rd
2:39
OSZKAR FIKO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
KO
2rd
0:37
ANDY HARRIS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-11 - O2 Arena, Greenwich

4rd
IVANS LEVICKIS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-04-19 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Aug, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT