Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JADE BORNEA

JADE BORNEA
COUNTRY : Philippines
RECORD : 15 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 06-02-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: HURRICANE
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″


FIGHTS

KO
3rd
2:25
MOHAMMED OBBADI
MINIMUM
2022-01-13 - Monterrey
UD
10rd
ROLAND JAY BIENDIMA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Sanman Gym, General Santos City
SD
10rd
ERNESTO DELGADILLO
FLYWEIGHT
2020-01-29 - Toppenish Washington USA
TKO
2rd
JONATHAN FRANSISCO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-29 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
TKO
5rd
MACREA GANDIONCO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-10-28 - Pasay City Metro Manila
KO
3rd
ALVIN BAIS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-28 - Robinsons Mall General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
UD
10rd
DANRICK SUMABONG
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - Glan Sarangani
KO
2rd
JOHN REY LAUZA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-04 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
TKO
4rd
SAMUTHRA SITHARAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-08 - Polomolok Gym Polomolok Cotabato del Sur
KO
2rd
NICARDO CALAMBA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-22 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
UD
10rd
RAUL YU
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-25 - Lagao Gym General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
TKO
2rd
ALBERT ALCOY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-20 - Makati City Metro Manila
KO
1rd
RONNIE SUNIDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-04-01 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
UD
6rd
SALATIEL AMIT
FLYWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - General Santos City Cotabato del Sur
UD
6rd
MICHAEL BASTASA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-03-27 - Ramon Magsaysay Zamboanga del Sur
TD
2rd
ARMANDO YEE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-12-07 - Mlang Cotabato del Norte
TKO
2rd
ALBERTO MURING
FLYWEIGHT
2014-10-10 - Davao City Davao del Sur

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Jun, 2022FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2022FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2022FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2022FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT