Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS CARABALLO

CARLOS CARABALLO
COUNTRY : Puerto Rico
RECORD : 14 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 100 %
BORN : 12-07-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: PURIN
HEIGHT : 5'5''
REACH : 65\'\'

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
VICTOR SANTILLAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-06-10 - New York
MD
8rd
LUIS FERNANDO SAAVEDRA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-26 - Resorts World Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
JONAS SULTAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-10-30 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
4rd
2:36
LEONARDO BAEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-25 - Plaza del Quinto Centenario, San Juan
KO
2rd
1:52
ESTEBAN AQUINO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-13 - The Avalon, Hollywood
TKO
5rd
1:47
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-13 - Complejo Ferial, Ponce
TKO
1rd
2:21
CHRISTIAN ESQUIVEL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Complejo Ferial, Ponce
KO
6rd
1:47
FELIPE RIVAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-04 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
TD
5rd
3:00
JESUS MARTINEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-21 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
5rd
2:40
JAXEL MARRERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-02-03 - Coliseo Ismael Delgado, Aguada
KO
1rd
1:50
ALEXIS DIAZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-11 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT