Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR

GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR
COUNTRY : Australia
RECORD : 20 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 06-14-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: FEROCIOUS
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
DEVIN HANEY
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-04 - Melbourne
SD
12rd
TEOFIMO LOPEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-26 - California

0rd
TEOFIMO LOPEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-03 - New York

0rd
TEOFIMO LOPEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-13 - Miami, Florida
SD
12rd
LEE SELBY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - London
SD
10rd
MICKEY BEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - New York
TKO
6rd
RICHARD PENA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-06 - Olympic Hall Galatsi, Athens
UD
8rd
REY PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
2rd
JR MAGBOO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-07-14 - Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur
KO
1rd
JOSE FORERO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-04 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut
TKO
9rd
KRAI SETTHAPHON
OCEANIA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Victoria, Australia
UD
12rd
BRANDON OGILVIE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Luna Park, Sydney
TD
4rd
3:00
ISSA NAMPEPECHE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-08 - Entertainment Centre, Sutherland
TKO
6rd
2:59
MICHAEL CORREA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-22 - Croatian Club, Punchbowl
UD
6rd
ROBERTO OYAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-08-17 - Croatian Club, Punchbowl
TKO
2rd
2:06
JAYSON MAC GURA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-05-18 - Croatian Club, Punchbowl

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
11Aug, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jul, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Feb, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2018OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2018OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
5Dec, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7Sep, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7Aug, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2017OCLIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2017OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016OCEANIALIGHTWEIGHT
10Nov, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
14Sep, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Apr, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
14Mar, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Feb, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2016PABALIGHTWEIGHT