Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO

JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO
COUNTRY : Dominican Republic
RECORD : 20 (14 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 60.87 %
BORN : 02-07-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: BANANA
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 70″


FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
2:14
JESUS PEREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-02-20 - Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico, Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
2:39
REINALDO GONZALEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-11-21 - Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico, Santo Domingo
KO
6rd
ERICKSON LUBIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-25 - State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia
KO
8rd
JERMELL CHARLO
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Connecticut
TKO
5rd
JULIAN WILLIAMS
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-17 - Philadelphia USA
SD
10rd
JORGE COTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
TKO
9rd
MARK ANTONY HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis Minnesota
KO
3rd
JUAN CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-11-29 - Hotel Dominican Fiesta Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
JAMONTAY CLARK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis
UD
10rd
JUSTIN DELOACH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
DRAW
6rd
MARK ANTONY HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Don Haskins Center El Paso Texas
TKO
5rd
SALIM LARBI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-07 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
2rd
DAVID ANTONIO NUNEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-23 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
6rd
NATHANIEL GALLIMORE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-28 - Sams Town Hotel Gambling Hall Las Vegas Nevada
KO
2rd
CARLOS RAFAEL CRUZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-09-22 - Salon de Eventos P C Sambil Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
RAFAEL LORENZO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-14 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
3rd
EURI GONZALEZ
(VACANT) FEDECARIBE SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-18 - Salon la Fiesta Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
KO
1rd
RAFAEL LORENZO
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
JOSE VIDAL SOTO
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-11-28 - Polideportivo Villa Altagracia
TKO
2rd
RAFAEL DE LA CRUZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-09-26 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco La Romana

2rd
JOSELITO DEL ROSARIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-07-25 - Club Maria Auxiliadora Santo Domingo

1rd
RAIDY MARTINEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-02-01 - Polideportivo Villa Altagracia
UD
4rd
FRANKLIN FRIAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-12-15 - Casa de Los Clubes Villa Juana
KO
3rd
ALEXIS RAFAEL CASTILLO SANCHEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-09-27 - Banica
TKO
2rd
VICTOR MOYA
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-08-08 - Club Luperon Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
CONFESOR GUZMAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-05-17 - Club Mauricio Baez Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jul, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12May, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Apr, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Mar, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jan, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Nov, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Aug, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jul, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT