Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BILLEL DIB

BILLEL DIB
COUNTRY : Australia
RECORD : 24 (11 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 40.74 %
BORN : 05-26-1989
AGE : 33
ALIAS: BABY FACE
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
JACK ASIS
OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-08 - New South Wales
UD
10rd
CARLO MAGALI
OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-13 - New South Wales Australia
TKO
8rd
REY JUNTILLA
OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-30 - New South Wales, Australia
UD
9rd
BRUNO TARIMO
OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-10 - Seagulls Rugby League Club Tweed Heads New South Wales
MD
10rd
BRUNO TARIMO
(VACANT) OCEANIA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-23 - Seagulls Rugby League Club Tweed Heads New South Wales
UD
10rd
YUANDALE EVANS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-20 - Buffalo Run Casino Miami Oklahoma
UD
8rd
CARLOS PADILLA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - Buffalo Run Casino Miami Oklahoma
KO
2rd
THONGCHAI KUNRAM
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-02 - Emporium Function Centre Bankstown New South Wales
MD
8rd
JOSE SALINA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-19 - Hilton Westchester Westchester New York
KO
4rd
NATTHAWAT THAWITHONG
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-26 - Entertainment Centre Hurstville New South Wales
TKO
3rd
BEBONG MANALO
(INTERIM) SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-16 - Entertainment Centre Hurstville New South Wales
KO
1rd
ERICK DIAZ SIREGAR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-01-30 - Allphones Arena Olympic Park Sydney New South Wales
TKO
6rd
ANSHORI ANHAR PITULAY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-30 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
UD
12rd
BRENT ELLIOTT
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-30 - Emporium Function Centre Bankstown New South Wales
UD
8rd
MICHAEL CORREA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-02-14 - LMA Grand Function Hall Lakemba Sydney New South Wales
UD
6rd
IGOR TSUJEV
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-01-28 - Brisbane Entertainment Centre Boondall Queensland
TKO
8rd
DYLAN SENDECKYJ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-06-12 - Orion Function Centre Campsie New South Wales
MD
8rd
ROBERTO OYAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-01-18 - LMA Grand Function Hall Lakemba Sydney New South Wales
SD
10rd
DYLAN SENDECKYJ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-10-25 - Reggio Calabria Club Parkville Victoria
UD
10rd
HWI JONG KIM
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-07-12 - Orion Function Centre Campsie New South Wales
UD
6rd
JUSTIN MEDORO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-05-11 - LMA Grand Function Hall Lakemba Sydney New South Wales
KO
8rd
JAYSON MAC GURA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-02-23 - Orion Function Centre Campsie New South Wales
UD
4rd
AMNAT DAENGPHAYAP
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-12-01 - Sunshine Roller Skating Centre Sunshine Victoria
UD
3rd
CHEYNE REES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-11-18 - Homebush Sports Centre Sydney New South Wales
TKO
2rd
DEREK WEBBER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-10-18 - Entertainment Centre Newcastle New South Wales
UD
6rd
LUKE NORTON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-07-14 - Orion Function Centre Campsie New South Wales
TKO
2rd
MARK EATON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-04-12 - Brisbane Entertainment Centre Boondall Queensland
TKO
2rd
JAYSON MAC GURA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-01-28 - Gold Coast Convention Centre Broadbeach Queensland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jul, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2022OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11May, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2021OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2020OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2019OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2018OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2018OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2018OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2018OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2018OCEANIASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jun, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT