Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JACK CATTERALL

JACK CATTERALL
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 26 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 07-01-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: EL GATO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
JOSH TAYLOR
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-25 - Glasgow, Scotland

10rd
ABDERRAZAK HOUYA
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-11-28 - Church House, Westminster
UD
10rd
TIMO SCHWARZKOPF
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai
KO
3rd
1:12
OSCAR AMADOR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-27 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
UD
12rd
OHARA DAVIES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Leicester Arena, Leicester
UD
10rd
TYRONE MCKENNA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-30 - The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast
TKO
1rd
1:47
CHRISTOPHER SEBIRE
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Elland Road Football Ground, Leeds
KO
1rd
2:12
KEVIN MCCAULEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-31 - Guild Hall, Preston
UD
12rd
TYRONE NURSE
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
TKO
3rd
1:40
MARTIN GETHIN
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - Manchester Arena, Manchester

8rd
LUKASZ JANIK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-08-12 - Village Hotel, Ashton under Lyne
UD
12rd
JOE HUGHES
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton
TKO
3rd
2:58
NOE NUNEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-19 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
UD
10rd
JARKKO PUTKONEN
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-10 - Manchester Arena, Manchester

8rd
KRZYSZTOF SZOT
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-05-10 - Olympia, Liverpool

6rd
RENALD GARRIDO
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-11-22 - Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester
TKO
4rd
CARL ALLEN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-09 - De Vere Whites Hotel, Bolton

4rd
CARL ALLEN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-09-22 - Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jul, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT