Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SAUL SANCHEZ

SAUL SANCHEZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 16 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 52.94 %
BORN : 06-12-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE BEAST
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 66″

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
EROS CORREA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-06-17 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
KO
3rd
1:46
JOSE ESTRELLA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-17 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
1rd
1:58
JARICO OQUINN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Central Park Community Center, Broken Arrow
TKO
1rd
FRANK GONZALEZ
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-18 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida
UD
8rd
MARIO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-12-19 - Omega Event Center, Ontario, California
TKO
1rd
DANIEL LOZANO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-08 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida,
UD
8rd
VICTOR TREJO GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-20 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California,
SD
10rd
EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-22 - Omega Products International, Corona, California,
KO
8rd
BRANDON LEON BENITEZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-09 - Omega Products International, Corona, California,
MD
8rd
LUIS FERNANDO SAAVEDRA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-18 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California,
KO
4rd
ERNESTO GUERRERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Omega Products International, Corona, California,
KO
3rd
LEONARDO TORRES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-21 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California,
UD
6rd
SAM RODRIGUEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-04-26 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California,
UD
4rd
PEDRO MELO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-02-15 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California
KO
1rd
NESTOR RAMOS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-10-19 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California
UD
4rd
SERGIO LOPEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-09-22 - Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage, California
KO
2rd
FRANCISCO JAVIER LAPIZCO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-08-24 - Omega Products International, Corona, California,
KO
3rd
TEMOATZIN LANDEROS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Radisson Hotel, Ontario, California,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
11Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT