Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KERMAN LEJARRAGA

KERMAN LEJARRAGA
COUNTRY : Spain
RECORD : 31 (24 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 72.73 %
BORN : 02-19-1992
AGE : 30
ALIAS: REVOLVER
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JAMES METCALF
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-19 - Bilbao
KO
9rd
JACK FLATLEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-03 - Bilbao Arena, Bilbao
TDRAW
10rd
DYLAN CHARRAT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-09-11 - Pabellón de la Vall d'Hebron, Barcelona
TKO
7rd
JEZ SMITH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-22 - Palau OlImpic Vall dHebron, Barcelona, Cataluna
UD
10rd
TYRONE NURSE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-07 - Plaza de Toros de Puerto Banus Marbella Andalucia
UD
10rd
JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Navarra Arena Pamplona omunidad Foral de Navarra
KO
1rd
ANDERSON CLAYTON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-11-29 - Barcelona Cataluna
TKO
1rd
DAVID AVANESYAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-27 - Bilbao Arena Bilbao Pais Vasco
KO
4rd
LUIS SOLIS
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-07 - Bilbao Arena Bilbao Pais Vasco
TKO
9rd
DAVID AVANESYAN
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-30 - Bilbao, Spain
KO
4rd
FRANKIE GAVIN
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-17 - Pais Vasco, Spain
TKO
6rd
JHONY FREDY NAVARRETE MONTANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-03 - Palacio de Congresos Marbella Andalucia
TKO
2rd
BRADLEY SKEETE
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-27 - Bilbao Arena Bilbao Pais Vasco
UD
10rd
JOSE DEL RIO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
TKO
3rd
AZAEL COSIO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-15 - SPAIN
TKO
2rd
JOSE ANTONIO ABRE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-08 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
KO
1rd
KRISZTIAN SANTA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-14 - San Pedro de Alcantara Andalucia
TD
5rd
GABOR GORBICS
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-10 - Fronton Bizkaia Bilbao Pais Vasco
TKO
6rd
JESUS GURROLA
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-16 - Fronton Bizkaia Bilbao Pais Vasco
KO
4rd
KOBA KARKASHADZE
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-11 - Bilbao Exhibition Centre Baracaldo
TKO
4rd
GIORGI UNGIADZE
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-29 - Oviedo Principado de Asturias
KO
3rd
FRANCISCO CORDERO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-21 - Leganes Comunidad de Madrid
TKO
4rd
DENTON VASSELL
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-03 - Fronton Bizkaia Bilbao
UD
12rd
LASZLO TOTH
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-18 - Fronton Bizkaia Bilbao
TKO
2rd
KIM POULSEN
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-18 - Fronton Bizkaia Bilbao
TKO
3rd
MIGUEL AGUILAR

2014-09-20 - Pabellon Pedro Velarde, Maliaño
TKO
1rd
times in 1
NUGZAR MARGVELASHVILI

2014-07-22 - Hipodromo de la Zarzuela, Madrid
TD
4rd
3:00
SANTOS MEDRANO

2014-06-27 - Pabellón de La Casilla, Bilbao
UD
6rd
SANTOS MEDRANO

2014-02-22 - Polideportivo de Fadura, Guecho
TKO
2rd
NUGZAR MARGVELASHVILI

2014-01-25 - Polideportivo Municipal, Zamudio

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Jun, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2017INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017INTWELTERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2017INTWELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017INTWELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017INTWELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2016INTWELTERWEIGHT