Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAMIE MITCHELL

JAMIE MITCHELL
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 7 (4 KO's) 0 2
KO's : 44.44 %
BORN : 01-31-1985
AGE : 37
ALIAS: THE MIRACLE
HEIGHT : 5′ 2″
REACH : 62″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
NINA HUGHES
FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-11-25 - Dubai
TKO
4rd
CARLY SKELLY
FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-04 - Phoenix
MD
10rd
SHANNON COURTENAY
(VACANT) FEMALE CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-08 - Liverpool
TKO
5rd
1:49
NOEMI BOSQUES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-05 - Dort Federal Event Center, Flint
MD
6rd
BRITAIN HART
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-02 - Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas
TKO
2rd
1:26
ANA KAREN COMPEAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
UD
4rd
VIRIDIANA PEREZ MENDIOLA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-09-22 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
SD
4rd
SHURRETTA METCALF
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-02-22 - Frontiers of Flight Museum, Dallas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
14Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
14Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
14Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
14Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jul, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jul, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jun, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT