Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDUARDO RAMIREZ

EDUARDO RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 24 (11 KO's) 2 3
KO's : 37.93 %
BORN : 01-17-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: ZURDITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 70″

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
LUIS MELENDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-05-28 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
10rd
MIGUEL MARRIAGA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-05 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
KO
3rd
ISAAC AVELAR
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-30 - CARSON, CALIFORNIA
TKO
5rd
MIGUEL FLORES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - Arlington Texas
TKO
4rd
LEDUAN BARTHELEMY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
CLAUDIO MARRERO
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-28 - Texas USA
TKO
9rd
BRYAN DE GRACIA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-01 - Brooklyn New York
TKO
1rd
CARLOS JACOBO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-11-29 - Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
12rd
LEE SELBY
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-08 - Copper Box Arena Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
DRAW
10rd
LEDUAN BARTHELEMY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-25 - Cannery Casino Hotel Las Vegas Nevada
UD
8rd
GUILLERMO OSVALDO SOLOPPI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Centro de Convenciones Punta del Este
UD
10rd
EDIVALDO ORTEGA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
6rd
ALAN SALAZAR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-01 - Ciudad Juarez Chihuahua
TKO
3rd
MISAEL BUITIMEA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-12 - Centro de Usos Multiples Ciudad Obregon Sonora
UD
6rd
ELEAZAR VALENZUELA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-18 - Centro de Usos Multiples Hermosillo Sonora
UD
8rd
JESUS QUINTERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
8rd
ALEM ROBLES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-22 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
9rd
ROMAN MORALES
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-20 - Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana Tapachula Chiapas
TD
2rd
JOSE EDUARDO POOM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-02-13 - Palenque de la Expo Gan Hermosillo Sonora
TKO
6rd
RAFAEL REYES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-09-19 - Estadio de Beisbol Guamuchil Sinaloa
TKO
6rd
MIGUEL ARMANDO MARTINEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-04-10 - Ingenio Azucarero Los Mochis Sinaloa
NC
7rd
SAUL HERMOSILLO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-14 - Gimnasio Manuel Lira, Ciudad Obregon
DRAW
8rd
JESUS QUINTERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-11-28 - Ingenio Azucarero Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
8rd
MIGUEL ANGEL RODRIGUEZ TOLEDO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-08-29 - Solidaid Monterrey Nuevo Leon
UD
4rd
EDGAR BUSTILLOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-06-14 - Salon Forum Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
2rd
WILBERT ORTIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-03-02 - Gimnasio German Evers Mazatlan Sinaloa
UD
4rd
GREGORIO CORTEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-02-02 - Arena Union Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
4rd
EDGAR BUSTILLOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-11-18 - Estadio Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
DRAW
4rd
MARIO MUNOZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-10-14 - Estadio Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
UD
4rd
ALEX ROBLES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-06-24 - Estadio Banorte Culiacan Sinaloa
TKO
2rd
CRISTIAN OSORIO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-04-28 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
JUAN PEDRO RODRIGUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-03-04 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
UD
4rd
FRANCISCO AMARAL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-09-23 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2021INTERIM CHAMPFEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2020FEATHERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT