Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHRIS BILLAM-SMITH

CHRIS BILLAM-SMITH
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 11 (10 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 83.33 %
BORN : 08-02-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: THE GENTLEMAN
HEIGHT : 6′ 3″


FIGHTS

KO
8rd
1:28
TOMMY MCCARTHY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-04-15 - Manchester
UD
12rd
DYLAN BREGEON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-11-13 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
SD
12rd
TOMMY MCCARTHY
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-30 - Matchroom Fight Camp, Brentwood, Essex
UD
10rd
VASIL DUCAR
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-19 - Wembley, London
TKO
2rd
NATHAN THORLEY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-08-06 - Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood Essex
TKO
5rd
CRAIG GLOVER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside
SD
10rd
RICHARD RIAKPORHE
INTER-CONTINENTAL CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-19 - London United Kingdom
TD
3rd
YASSINE HABACHI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-05-09 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
TKO
6rd
KENT KAUPPINEN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-12-14 - Bournemouth, Dorset
TD
5rd
ROBIN DUPRE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-10-12 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
UD
8rd
MICHAL PLESNIK
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - O2 Academy, Bournemouth, Dorset
TD
5rd
GHEORGHE DANUT
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-03-08 - O2 Academy, Bournemouth, Dorset
KO
1rd
LASZLO IVANYI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - Leicester Arena, Leicester, Leicestershire
KO
2rd
JAN HRAZDIRA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-11-10 - Royal Highland Centre, Edinburgh, Scotland
TKO
1rd
ALEKSANDAR TODOROVIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-13 - Wembley Arena, Wembley, London
TKO
1rd
RUSS HENSHAW
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-09-15 - O2 Academy, Bournemouth, Dorset

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021CONCRUISERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2021CONCRUISERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT