Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MICHAEL HUNTER

MICHAEL HUNTER
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 19 (13 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 61.90 %
BORN : 07-10-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE BOUNTY
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 79½″


FIGHTS

DRAW
10rd
JERRY FORREST
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-12-01 - New York
TKO
4rd
2:49
MIKE WILSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-02 - New York
KO
4rd
SHAWN LAUGHERY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-17 - Galveston Texas
DRAW
12rd
ALEXANDER POVETKIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-06 - Saudi Arabia
UD
12rd
SERGEY KUZMIN
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-12 - New York
TKO
2rd
FABIO MALDONADO
INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-25 - maryland, USA
TKO
9rd
ALEXANDER USTINOV
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-24 - Monte Carlo, Monaco
TKO
10rd
MARTIN BAKOLE
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-12 - London United Kingdom
KO
5rd
LAGO KILADZE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-09 - Lancaster California USA
UD
6rd
TERRELL JAMAL WOODS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-20 - Biloxi Mississippi USA
UD
12rd
OLEKSANDR USYK
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-07 - Oxon Hill Maryland USA
UD
10rd
ISIAH THOMAS
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-12 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
PHIL WILLIAMS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-02-26 - Anaheim California USA
TD
4rd
JASON DOUGLAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-10-12 - Shelton Washington USA
TKO
1rd
MIKE BISSETT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
4rd
DEON ELAM
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-06-19 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
8rd
AVERY GIBSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-02-04 - California USA
TKO
4rd
HARVEY JOLLY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-21 - Temecula California USA
UD
8rd
JERRY FORREST
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-06-20 - Carson California USA
UD
6rd
RODNEY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-04-02 - Indio California USA
TKO
1rd
GARY TAPUSOA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-01-23 - Shelton Washington USA
KO
1rd
FRANCISCO MIRELES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-08-29 - San Diego California USA
TKO
3rd
CHAD DAVIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-08 - Phoenix Arizona USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2022C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2021C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2021C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2021C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2021C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2021C/AHEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2020I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2019I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2019I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2019INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2018INTHEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2018INTHEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
14May, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2006EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2006EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2006EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2006EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2006EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT