Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ETSUKO TADA

ETSUKO TADA
COUNTRY : Japan
RECORD : 22 (5 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 20 %
BORN : 05-28-1981
AGE : 41
ALIAS: AVISPA
HEIGHT : 161cm
REACH : 160cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
THI THU NHI NGUYEN
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-23 - Wadong Gymnasium, Ansan
TKO
9rd
0:08
AYAKA MIYAO
MINIMUM
2020-12-03 - Korakuen Hall
SD
10rd
AYAKA MIYAO
MINIMUM
2020-01-28 - Korakuen Hall
UD
10rd
KAYOKO EBATA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-01 - EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka
UD
8rd
NAOKO SHIBATA
MINIMUM
2017-11-10 - Korakuen Hall
SD
10rd
ZONG JU CAI
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-30 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao
UD
10rd
KARELY LOPEZ
MINIMUM
2015-12-11 - Central Gym, Kobe
SD
10rd
ANABEL ORTIZ
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-08 - Mexico
SD
10rd
ANABEL ORTIZ
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-23 - Tokyo, Japan
UD
10rd
YUKO KUROKI
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-03 - Korakuen Hall
UD
10rd
NAOKO SHIBATA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-16 - Yomiuri Bunka Hall, Toyonaka
UD
10rd
MARIA SALINAS
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-02-19 - Yomiuri Bunka Hall, Toyonaka
UD
10rd
IBETH ZAMORA SILVA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-17 - Yomiuri Bunka Hall, Toyonaka

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2022MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2022MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2022MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2022MINIMUMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2018MINIMUMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2018MINIMUMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2018MINIMUMWEIGHT
3May, 2018MINIMUMWEIGHT