Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE JAVIER TORRES

JOSE JAVIER TORRES
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 13 (8 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 57.14 %
BORN : 01-30-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: POPOTITOS

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
DANIEL VALLADARES
FLYWEIGHT
2021-08-27 - Hermosillo
UD
10rd
GERMAN VALENZUELA
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-13 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
FERNANDO RAMON GODINEZ
(INTERIM) MINIMUM
2021-03-04 - Salon de Fiestas Figlos Stase, Culiacan, Sinaloa
UD
10rd
MARIO ANDRADE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-02 - Gimnasio Green Day, Culiacan, Sinaloa
KO
3rd
ARTURO INFANTE
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-11 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa
KO
7rd
JOSE RIVAS
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-15 - Unidad Deportiva Rio de Janeiro, Guadalajara, Jalisco
TKO
2rd
1:49
JOSE LOPEZ SOTELO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-14 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
UD
4rd
ALEJANDRO SILVA
FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-14 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
2rd
2:36
JAVIER CRUZ ALVAREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
3rd
1:41
JAVIER CRUZ ALVAREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-07 - Gimnasio Mr. KO, Culiacan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Oct, 2022MINIMUM
15Sep, 2022MINIMUM
15Aug, 2022MINIMUM
15Jul, 2022MINIMUM
14Jun, 2022MINIMUM
12May, 2022MINIMUM
10Apr, 2022MINIMUM
8Mar, 2022MINIMUM
8Feb, 2022MINIMUM
8Jan, 2022MINIMUM
10Dec, 2021MINIMUM
7Nov, 2021MINIMUM
7Oct, 2021MINIMUM
7Sep, 2021MINIMUM
7Aug, 2021MINIMUM
6Jul, 2021MINIMUM
7Jun, 2021MINIMUM
7May, 2021MINIMUM
8Apr, 2021MINIMUM
8Mar, 2021MINIMUM