Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KIERON CONWAY

KIERON CONWAY
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 16 (3 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 16.67 %
BORN : 05-02-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: TOO CLASS
HEIGHT : 5′ 11½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JAMES METCALF
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-10-09 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
SD
10rd
SOULEYMANE CISSOKHO
INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-07 - Arlington, Texas
UD
10rd
MACAULAY MCGOWAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
UD
10rd
NAVID MANSOURI
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-13 - Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood Essex
UD
10rd
CRAIG O BRIEN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-18 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London,
UD
8rd
KONRAD STEMPKOWSKI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Newcastle Arena, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear
DRAW
12rd
TED CHEESEMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
UD
4rd
HARRY MATTHEWS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - The Deco, Northampton, Northamptonshire
SD
3rd
DERRICK OSAZE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-09 - Indigo at The O2, Greenwich, London
UD
3rd
KAAN HAWES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-09 - Indigo at The O2, Greenwich, London,
UD
8rd
GABOR GORBICS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-01 - East of England Arena, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
UD
4rd
GINO KANTERS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands
UD
4rd
GEIBOORD OMIER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-07-12 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
TKO
7rd
CHRIS MONAGHAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-08 - The Deco, Northampton, Northamptonshire
TKO
4rd
ANDREJ CEPUR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-02-02 - Coventry Road, Birmingham, West Midlands
TKO
2rd
CASEY BLAIR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex
UD
6rd
CHRISTIAN HOSKIN-GOMEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-28 - The Deco, Northampton, Northamptonshire
UD
4rd
JAN BALOG
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham, West Midlands
UD
4rd
KEVIN MCCAULEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-17 - Holte Suite, Villa Park, Birmingham, West Midlands
UD
4rd
SONNY WHITING
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Birmingham, West Midlands

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jul, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2021I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2021I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2021I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2021I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2020I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2020I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2020I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT