Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANDREW MOLONEY

ANDREW MOLONEY
COUNTRY : Australia
RECORD : 21 (14 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 01-10-1991
AGE : 31
ALIAS: THE MONSTER
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 65″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
NORBELTO JIMENEZ
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-15 - Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
TD
2rd
3:00
ALEXANDER ESPINOZA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-06-05 - Marvel Stadium, Docklands, Melbourne
KO
8rd
2:29
GILBERTO MENDOZA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-04-09 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
UD
10rd
FROILAN SALUDAR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-12-21 - The Star Event Centre, Sydney
UD
12rd
JOSHUA FRANCO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-13 - Tulsa, Oklahoma

2rd
JOSHUA FRANCO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-13 - Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
JOSHUA FRANCO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-06-22 - MGM Grand Las Vegas
TKO
8rd
ELTON DHARRY
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-14 - Victoria Australia
TKO
2rd
SELEMANI BANGAIZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - New South Wales, Australia
TKO
8rd
2:40
MIGUEL GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-21 - Chile
TKO
10rd
LUIS CONCEPCION
OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-08 - Victoria, Australia
UD
10rd
RICHARD CLAVERAS
OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-19 - Victoria, Australia
UD
12rd
RENE DACQUEL
OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-24 - Victoria, Australia
TKO
4rd
HASHIMU ZUBERI
OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - 10-21-2017
TKO
4rd
RAYMOND TABUGON
(VACANT) OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-19 - Victoria, Australia
KO
3rd
ARAMIS SOLIS
OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-02 - Victoria Australia
UD
8rd
RENOEL PAEL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-02 - South Australia Australia
KO
4rd
CARLOS RUBEN DARIO RUIZ
OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-09 - Victoria Australia
TKO
6rd
JETHER OLIVA
OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-07 - Victoria Australia
TKO
1rd
MARKQUIL SALVANA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-02 - Victoria Australia
UD
8rd
CRIS ALFANTE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-23 - Victoria Australia
TKO
2rd
RICARDO DAVID OCAMPO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-05-19 - Victoria Australia
UD
10rd
RYOHEI TAKAHASHI
(VACANT) OCEANIA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-18 - Victoria Australia
KO
4rd
ROBERTO LERIO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-12-17 - Victoria Australia
UD
6rd
RONEREX DALUT
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-11-18 - Victoria Australia
UD
6rd
RONEREX DALUT
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-19 - Hisense Arena, Melbourne
UD
4rd
NILBEN LOTTILA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-03-05 - Victoria Australia
KO
1rd
JONATHAN LIGAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-11 - Victoria Australia
KO
3rd
WILLEM MARAHINA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-10-30 - Victoria Australia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019INTERIM CHAMPSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2019OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2019OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2017OCEANIASUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2017OCBANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2017OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2016OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2016OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2016OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT