Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAYERLIN RIVAS

MAYERLIN RIVAS
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 16 (10 KO's) 4 2
KO's : 45.45 %
BORN : 12-08-1987
AGE : 35
ALIAS: LA MONITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″


FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
KARINA FERNANDEZ
FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-09 - Guadalajara, Jalisco
UD
10rd
LAURA LEDEZMA
(VACANT) FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-06 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City Panama
SD
10rd
MARCELA ACUNA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-18 - Estadio Delmi Salta Salta Argentina
DRAW
10rd
DAYANA CORDERO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-01 - Medellín, Colombia
KO
1rd
MARIA ANDREA MIRANDA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-09-22 - Centro Comercial El Tesoro Medellin Colombia
SD
10rd
MELANIA SORROCHE
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-18 - Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela
UD
10rd
GALINA IVANOVA
FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-09 - El Poliedro Caracas Venezuela
TKO
4rd
1:35
SAYDA MOSQUERA
FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-29 - Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela
TKO
5rd
CALISTA SILGADO
(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-01-15 - Polideportivo Jose Maria Vargas La Guaira Venezuela
TKO
9rd
0:16
ARELY VALENTE
FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-28 - 20140830
UD
6rd
LILIANA MARTINEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - La Guaira Venezuela
UD
10rd
YAZMIN RIVAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-11-03 - Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal, Zamora
MD
10rd
DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-03-31 - Club Atlético Talleres, Villa Gobernador Galvez
MD
10rd
DANIELA BERMUDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-03-31 - Club Atlético Talleres, Villa Gobernador Galvez
MD
10rd
ZULINA MUNOZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-07-09 - Gran Forúm, Mexico City
UD
6rd
SANDY TSAGOURIS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-11-14 - Hamilton Convention Centre, Hamilton

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sorry, no data was found for this boxer