Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TEOFIMO LOPEZ

TEOFIMO LOPEZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 16 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 07-30-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE TAKEOVER
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 68½″

FIGHTS


7rd
2:14
PEDRO CAMPA
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-08-13 - Resorts World Las Vegas, Las Vegas
SD
12rd
GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-26 - California

0rd
GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-03 - New York

0rd
GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-13 - Miami, Florida
UD
12rd
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-16 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
2rd
RICHARD COMMEY
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-13 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
UD
12rd
MASAYOSHI NAKATANI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-18 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland
KO
5rd
EDIS TATLI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-20 - New York, USA
KO
7rd
DIEGO MAGDALENO
(VACANT) NABA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-02 - Frisco, Texas
KO
1rd
MASON MENARD
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-08 - New York, USA
TKO
6rd
WILLIAM SILVA
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-14 - Louisiana, USA
KO
1rd
VITOR JONES FREITAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - New York, USA
UD
6rd
JUAN CARLOS SANCHEZ JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-03 - Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
TKO
2rd
JOSH ROSS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-12 - A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa Florida
UD
6rd
CHRISTIAN SANTIBANEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-07-06 - A La Carte Event Pavilion Tampa Florida
KO
2rd
RONALD RIVAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
TKO
2rd
JORGE LUIS MUNGUIA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-04-20 - Osceola Heritage Center Kissimmee Florida
KO
2rd
DANIEL BASTIEN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-16 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York,
TKO
4rd
FRANCISCO MEDEL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-02-23 - Tony Rosa Community Center, Palm Bay, Florida,
KO
2rd
ISHWAR AMADOR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-11-04 - Thomas Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Aug, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2019LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
11Nov, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
12Sep, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jul, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jun, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
12May, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
14Apr, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
15Mar, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
15Feb, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT