Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LAMONT ROACH JR

LAMONT ROACH JR
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 21 (9 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 39.13 %
BORN : 05-18-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: THE REAPER
HEIGHT : 5' 7''
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RENE ALVARADO
(VACANT) NABA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-17 - San Antonio, Texas
KO
2rd
2:14
DANIEL ROSAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-07-09 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles
KO
3rd
0:34
NEIL JOHN TABANAO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
12rd
JAMEL HERRING
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-09 - Chukchansi Park, Fresno
UD
10rd
JONATHAN OQUENDO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-04 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
ALBERTO MERCADO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-15 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TD
6rd
3:00
DEIVI JULIO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
MD
10rd
ORLANDO CRUZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-18 - Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan
UD
10rd
REY PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-30 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
TKO
1rd
2:04
LUIS HINOJOSA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
10rd
JESUS A VALDEZ BARRAYAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
1rd
1:41
ALEJANDRO VALDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-01-28 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
3rd
0:07
MARIO ANTONIO MACIAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-02 - Belasco Theater, Los Angeles
UD
8rd
JOSE ARTURO ESQUIVEL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-07 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
JESUS LULE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - DC Armory, Washington
UD
6rd
JOSE BUSTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-17 - Madison Square Garden, New York
UD
6rd
CHRISTIAN SANTIBANEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-30 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
4rd
ALEXANDER CHARNECO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jun, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT