Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GEORGE ASHIE

GEORGE ASHIE
COUNTRY : Ghana
RECORD : 33-5-1 (25 KO's)
KO's : 64.10 %
BORN : 04-03-1984
AGE : 38
ALIAS: RED TIGER

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:12
ROBERT QUAYE
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-03-06 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
KO
2rd
2:51
KOFI ANSAH RAYMOND
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-24 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
TKO
3rd
2:59
MICHAEL OGUNDO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
MD
12rd
EMMANUEL TAGOE
INTERNATIONAL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-10 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
UD
12rd
KEVIN MITCHELL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2006-10-28 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION