Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HYUN MI CHOI

HYUN MI CHOI
COUNTRY : South Korea
RECORD : 19 (5 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 25 %
BORN : 11-07-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: DEFECTOR GIRL BOXER
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 65½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
VANESSA BRADFORD
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-18 - Seoul

0rd
ASAMI NAKAI AKA RINGO
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-08-14 - Seoul
TKO
9rd
1:15
SIMONE APARECIDA DA SILVA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-18 - public sports center, Dongducheon

0rd
TERRI HARPER
FEMALE /wbc SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-14 - Manchester, Lancashire
UD
10rd
CALISTA SILGADO
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-17 - Hollywood Florida
UD
10rd
WAKAKO FUJIWARA
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-28 - East Incheon Middleschool Incheon
UD
10rd
MAYRA ALEJANDRA GOMEZ
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-14 - Prince Hotel Daegu
TD
6rd
JESSICA GONZALEZ
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-17 - Seoun Park Tennis Gymnasium Incheon
UD
10rd
KIMIKA MIYOSHI
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-14 - Siheung Gymnasium Siheung
UD
10rd
UNATHI MYEKENI
(VACANT) FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-20 - Pearl Gymnasium Jinju
UD
10rd
DIANA AYALA
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-26 - Gwangmyeong Cave Gwangmyeong
KO
3rd
SIRIWAN THONGMANIT
FEMALE LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-05 - Seogu Public Sports Center Daegu
UD
10rd
CHIKA MIZUTANI
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-23 - Mungyung Gymnasium, Mungyung, South Korea
TKO
8rd
SIRIWAN THONGMANIT
FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-09 - National Univ of Technology Seoul
UD
10rd
FUJIN RAIKA
(INTERIM) FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-14 - Wolmido
UD
10rd
SHANNON OCONNELL
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-07 - KBS Sports World Seoul
UD
10rd
ROCIO CASTILLO
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-03 - KBS Sports World Seoul
TKO
5rd
KITTIKA SITHAN
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-16 - National Univ of Technology Seoul
KO
3rd
SANDY TSAGOURIS
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-28 - Chungeui Temple Yesan
SD
10rd
CLAUDIA ANDREA LOPEZ
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-29 - Sungkyunkwan University Suwon
UD
10rd
TENKU TSUBASA
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-11-20 - Sungkyunkwan University Suwon
DRAW
10rd
HYOMIN KIM
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-05-29 - National Univ of Technology Seoul
UD
10rd
CHUNYAN XU
(VACANT) FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-10-10 - Jinan

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2018 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sorry, no data was found for this boxer