Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRANDON LEON BENITEZ

BRANDON LEON BENITEZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 15-2-0 (6 KO's)
KO's : 35.29 %
BORN : 03-26-1998
AGE : 24
ALIAS: LEONCITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
CAN XU
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-10-07 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
UD
6rd
BRANDON NAJERA FLORES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-07 - Auditorio Municipal, Loreto
KO
8rd
SAUL SANCHEZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-09 - Omega Products International, Corona, California,
KO
1rd
1:42
AGAPITO ONTIVEROS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Cheer's Bar, Tijuana
TKO
3rd
2:54
GUSTAVO ARANGUREN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-04 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
TD
6rd
ALEXANDER GUARECUCO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-22 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
KO
3rd
2:57
ANDY PONCE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
TKO
3rd
2:50
IRVIN TURRUBIARTES PEREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-30 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
MD
4rd
LUIS JAVIER CERRITO
FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-13 - Palenque del Ecocentro Expositor El Marqués, Queretaro

BRANDON LEON BENITEZ LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Dec, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT