Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE SANMARTIN

JOSE SANMARTIN
COUNTRY : Colombia
RECORD : 31 (20 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 54.05 %
BORN : 12-19-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL GENERAL

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
1:27
STIVEN MONTERROSA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-07-22 - Coliseo de Pescaito David Ruiz Ureche, Santa Marta
UD
10rd
DAVID CARMONA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-27 - Foro Viena, Mexico City
UD
10rd
RICARDO ROMAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-16 - barranquilla
UD
10rd
MAIKOL BEAUMONT
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-18 - Barranquilla Colombia
TD
3rd
OMNY PADILLA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-10-17 - Parque Eduardo Verano Sabanalarga
KO
1rd
JEFFREY QUINTERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-07 - Campo de softbol Pasacaballo
KO
3rd
MANUEL PALOMINO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-13 - Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo Cartagena
KO
11rd
EMANUEL NAVARRETE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-02 - Monterrey, Mexico
TD
3rd
MARLEMBRON ACUNA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-20 - Centro de Convenciones del Gran Boulevard Barranquilla
KO
1rd
WILMER BASORA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-09-27 - Coliseo CIC Sabanalarga
UD
8rd
GREGORY VERA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-20 - Hotel El Prado Barranquilla
KO
1rd
JOSE DE JESUS LOPEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-31 - Plaza de La Paz Cartagena
KO
2rd
JORGE BONILLA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-06 - Centro Recreacional Las Vegas Barranquilla
KO
7rd
YEISON COHEN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo Cartagena

6rd
TOMAS ROJAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-12 - Auditorio Benito Juarez Veracruz Veracruz
TD
3rd
ELKIN ROSARIO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-05-19 - Coliseo Municipal Caucasia
SD
9rd
LUIS MELENDEZ
(VACANT) FEDEBOL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-21 - Parque de Brusela Cartagena
KO
1rd
MANUEL PALOMINO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-07 - Estudios de Telecaribe Barranquilla
TKO
2rd
LUIS ZAMBRANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-15 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
UD
12rd
CARLOS ZAMBRANO
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-01 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina, Chincha, Peru

3rd
FELIPE ALMANZA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-05-17 - Estudios de Telecaribe Barranquilla
UD
8rd
ALEJANDRO FIDEL ORDONEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-03-22 - Estudios de Telecaribe Barranquilla
SD
9rd
FRANKLIN MANZANILLA
FEDEBOL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-24 - Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia
UD
8rd
JESUS VARGAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-08-17 - Estudios de Telecaribe Barranquilla
UD
9rd
DEVIS PEREZ
FEDEBOL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-29 - Estudios de Telecaribe Barranquilla
TKO
3rd
EDISON VALENCIA DIAZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-12-05 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
UD
8rd
JELIER PACHECO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-09-19 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
UD
6rd
LUIS DIAZ PESTANA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-07-04 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
KO
5rd
MANUEL PALOMINO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-05-10 - Coliseo Mario de Leon Cerete
UD
6rd
JONATHAN BURGOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-03-08 - Coliseo Mario de Leon Cerete
TKO
4rd
OMNY PADILLA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-08-16 - Coliseo Cubierto Puerto Colombia
KO
4rd
MANUEL PALOMINO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-07-05 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
TKO
2rd
WILFREDO LANS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-06-14 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
DRAW
8rd
DEVIS PEREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-05-18 - Coliseo Municipal Sabanalarga
TKO
1rd
1:48
JUAN CARLOS ALGARIN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-03-31 - Villa Olimpica, Galapa
TD
2rd
3:00
MAICOL LEAL
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-03-10 - Gimnasio Cuadrilatero, Barranquilla
TKO
2rd
CARLOS FRANCO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-10-26 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
UD
4rd
HUGO BERRIO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-09-29 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jul, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Feb, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Nov, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Nov, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jul, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT