Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DONNIE NIETES

DONNIE NIETES
COUNTRY : Philippines
RECORD : 36 (21 KO's) 1 4
KO's : 51.22 %
BORN : 05-12-1982
AGE : 40
ALIAS: Ahas
HEIGHT : 160cm
REACH : 166cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
KAZUTO IOKA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-13 - Ota-City General Gymnasium
DRAW
10rd
NORBELTO JIMENEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-10 - Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai
UD
10rd
PABLO CARRILLO
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-02 - Dubai
SD
12rd
KAZUTO IOKA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-31 - Wynn Palace Cotai, Macao
DRAW
12rd
ASTON PALICTE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-07 - Forum, Inglewood
KO
7rd
0:53
JUAN CARLOS REVECO
FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-24 - Forum, Inglewood
UD
12rd
KOMGRICH NANTAPECH
FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City
UD
12rd
EAKTAWAN MOR KRUNGTHEPTHONBURI
FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City
UD
12rd
EDGAR SOSA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-24 - StubHub Center, Carson
TD
5rd
3:00
RAUL GARCIA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-28 - University of St. La Salle Coliseum, Bacolod City
UD
12rd
JUAN ALEJO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-17 - StubHub Center, Carson
UD
12rd
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-10 - Barangay Lahug Cebu City Cebu
TD
7rd
3:00
CARLOS VELARDE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City
KO
9rd
2:56
MOISES FUENTES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-10 - SM Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay City
TKO
3rd
2:58
SAMMY GUTIERREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-30 - Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City
MD
12rd
MOISES FUENTES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-03-02 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City
UD
12rd
FELIPE SALGUERO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-06-02 - Resorts World Hotel, Newport Performing Arts Theatre, Pasay City
KO
1rd
2:26
ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-09 - University of St. La Salle Coliseum, Bacolod City
UD
12rd
MARIO RODRIGUEZ
MINIMUM
2010-08-14 - Auditorio Luis Estrada Medina, Guasave
TKO
10rd
1:37
JESUS SILVESTRE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-01-23 - Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City
SD
12rd
MANUEL VARGAS
MINIMUM
2009-09-12 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic
UD
12rd
ERIK RAMIREZ
MINIMUM
2009-02-28 - Auditorio Guelaguetza, Oaxaca
KO
2rd
2:49
EDDY CASTRO
MINIMUM
2008-08-30 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City
TKO
7rd
0:36
SAENGPETCH SOR SAKULPHAN
MINIMUM
2007-07-07 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City
KO
2rd
0:46
HERI AMOL
MINIMUM
2006-11-24 - Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City
UD
10rd
ELMER MUYCO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2005-04-30 - Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City
MD
10rd
CARLO BESARES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2004-11-20 - University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City
SD
10rd
JULIUS ALCOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2004-02-28 - Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City
UD
6rd
MARIO JUN DE ASIS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2003-05-31 - Catmon Town Plaza, Catmon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jul, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10May, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2007MINIMUM
12Jul, 2007MINIMUM
13Jun, 2007MINIMUM
13May, 2007MINIMUM