Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KENSHIRO TERAJI

KENSHIRO TERAJI

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT UNIFIED CHAMPION

WBC CHAMPION
COUNTRY : Japan
RECORD : 19-1-0 (11 KO's)
KO's : 55 %
BORN : 01-06-1992
AGE : 31
ALIAS: THE AMAZING BOY
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 64″


FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
2:36
HIROTO KYOGUCHI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-31 - Saitama
KO
3rd
1:11
MASAMICHI YABUKI
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-18 - Kyoto
TKO
10rd
2:59
MASAMICHI YABUKI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-09-22 - City Gym, Kyoto
UD
12rd
TETSUYA HISADA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-04-24 - EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka
TKO
4rd
1:08
RANDY PETALCORIN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-23 - Arena, Yokohama
TKO
4rd
1:00
JONATHAN TACONING
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka
UD
12rd
SAUL JUAREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-30 - Ota-City General Gymnasium
TKO
7rd
2:47
MILAN MELINDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-07 - Arena, Yokohama
KO
2rd
1:58
GANIGAN LOPEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Ota-City General Gymnasium
TKO
4rd
1:12
GILBERTO PEDROZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-12-30 - Bunka Gym, Yokohama
MD
12rd
PEDRO GUEVARA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Kokugikan Tokyo
MD
12rd
GANIGAN LOPEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-20 - Ariake Colosseum
TKO
3rd
1:57
LESTER ABUTAN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-08 - Korakuen Hall
UD
12rd
TOSHIMASA OUCHI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-08-07 - EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka
TKO
1rd
2:53
ATSUSHI KAKUTANI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-14 - Korakuen Hall
UD
10rd
KENICHI HORIKAWA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-26 - Oyamazaki-cho Gym Otokuni-gun Kyoto
UD
10rd
ROLLY SUMALPONG
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-12 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
7rd
1:40
KATSUNORI NAGAMINE
FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-26 - Korakuen Hall
UD
6rd
HERI AMOL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-03 - IMP Hall, Osaka
TKO
2rd
1:15
ALEXANDER USTINOV
CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-15 - O2 World Arena, Altona

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Unidifed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Dec, 2022 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2022 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Oct, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT