Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PRINCE DZANIE

PRINCE DZANIE
COUNTRY : Ghana
RECORD : 23 (19 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 82.61 %
BORN : 08-31-2004
AGE : 18
ALIAS: OCTOPUS
HEIGHT : 6′ 9″

FIGHTS


2rd
0:31
JUAN GABRIEL MEDINA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-08-10 - Garden Theater, Detroit

5rd
2:41
SHERIF KAREEM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-04 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra

5rd
0:50
HASHIMU ZUBERI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-22 - PTC, Akropong

8rd
RAYMOND COMMEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-08 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra

8rd
ISAAC QUAYE
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra

5rd
THEOPHILUS TETTEH
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-17 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra

5rd
FELIX UZUKWU
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-27 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium, Accra

4rd
ALFRED QUAYE
MINIMUM
2015-11-20 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra

5rd
JOHN OBLITEY COMMEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-24 - Golden Tulip Hotel, Accra

8rd
JOHN OBLITEY COMMEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-04-24 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra

2rd
1:14
MICHAEL BARNOR
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-05 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra

4rd
2:11
JAMES NORTEY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-03-08 - City Engineers Yard, Accra

3rd
1:20
HOPE BEDI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-10-02 - Will Power Boxing Complex, Accra

6rd
1:32
FELIX UZUKWU
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-09-26 - Will Power Boxing Complex, Accra

3rd
2:31
ALBERT COMMEY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra

6rd
SAMUEL ISSAH
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-05 - Will Power Boxing Complex, Accra

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION