Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RICARDS BOLOTNIKS

RICARDS BOLOTNIKS
COUNTRY : Latvia
RECORD : 18 (8 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 06-30-2003
AGE : 19
ALIAS: THE LION
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
HRVOJE SEP
MINIMUM
2022-04-01 - Palau Olímpic Vall d'Hebron, Barcelona
KO
11rd
2:08
JOSHUA BUATSI
INTERNATIONAL LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-13 - Brentwood
TKO
10rd
SERGE MICHEL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-01 - Production Park Studios, South Kirkby, Yorkshire
UD
10rd
HOSEA BURTON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-09-26 - Studio 69, Riga
TKO
1rd
2:21
STEVEN WARD
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-14 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
UD
12rd
SERGEI EKIMOV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-10-12 - Arena Riga, Riga
TKO
6rd
0:56
GASAN GASANOV
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - Arena Riga, Riga
MD
8rd
PATRICK MENDY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - Arena Riga, Riga
UD
6rd
ZURA MEKERESHVILI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Arena Riga, Riga
TKO
6rd
0:23
THABISO MCHUNU
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-06-23 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park
KO
1rd
2:41
ALEJANDRO EMILIO VALORI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-03-17 - Arena Riga, Riga
SD
8rd
MICKI NIELSEN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-01-27 - Arena Riga, Riga
TKO
1rd
1:47
CESAR CORDOBA

2016-11-12 - Bilbao Exhibition Centre, Baracaldo
UD
8rd
REINIS POROZOVS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-07-31 - Arena Riga, Riga
UD
8rd
GIORGI TEVDORASHVILI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-05-14 - Arena Riga, Riga
UD
6rd
REINIS POROZOVS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-12-05 - Arena Riga, Riga
UD
6rd
ANDREJS POKUMEIKO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-10-10 - Arena Riga, Riga
UD
4rd
ANDREJS POKUMEIKO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Arena Riga, Riga

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT