Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NAZARENA ROMERO

NAZARENA ROMERO
COUNTRY : Argentina
RECORD : 11 (5 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 45.45 %
BORN : 05-23-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: CAPRICHO


FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
0:25
PAOLA IBARRA
FEDELATIN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-11-18 - Montevideo
TKO
2rd
JULIETA CARDOZO
(INTERIM) FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-04 - LA CALERA CORDOBA
UD
10rd
LAURA SOLEDAD GRIFFA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - Club Independiente Zarate Buenos Aires
UD
6rd
ROSA MARIA CARABALLO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-10-10 - Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiu Catamarca
TKO
1rd
VALERIA JESICA ALMIRON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-27 - Club Union Sportiva Recreo Catamarca
UD
10rd
MARIANELA SOLEDAD RAMIREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-11 - Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiu Catamarca
UD
6rd
ROSA MARIA CARABALLO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-28 - Polideportivo Universidad Tecnologica Nacional Cordoba
TKO
4rd
ELIZABETH BRITOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-18 - Recreo Catamarca
TKO
2rd
ELIANA YAMILA CUELLO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-13 - Cruz Alta Cordoba
UD
6rd
MARIANELA SOLEDAD RAMIREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-02 - Centro Vecinal Barrio Yofre Cordoba Cordoba
KO
1rd
ELIZABETH BRITOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-21 - Sociedad General Belgrano Cordoba
UD
4rd
PAOLA FARFAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-01-19 - Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiu Catamarca

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2022OC LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1May, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2022OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2021OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Nov, 2021OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1May, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2021INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2020INTERIM CHAMPSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT