Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SHANNON COURTENAY

SHANNON COURTENAY
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 6 (3 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 42.86 %
BORN : 07-03-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: THE BABY FACE ASSASSIN
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
JAMIE MITCHELL
(VACANT) FEMALE CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-08 - Liverpool
UD
10rd
EBANIE BRIDGES
(VACANT) FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-09 - Wembley, London
TKO
7rd
DOROTA NOREK
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-03 - Wembley Arena, Wembley, London
UD
8rd
RACHEL BALL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-08-13 - Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood Essex
TKO
5rd
BUCHRA EL QUAISSI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-18 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
SD
4rd
JASMINA NAD
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - O2 Arena, Greenwich, London
TKO
2rd
VALERIJA SEPETOVSKA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
SD
4rd
ROZ MARI SILYANOVA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - O2 Arena, Greenwich, London
SD
4rd
CRISTINA BUSUIOC
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-22 - Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick, London

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT