Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FELIX ALVARADO

FELIX ALVARADO
COUNTRY : Nicaragua
RECORD : 36 (31 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 81.58 %
BORN : 02-15-1989
AGE : 33
ALIAS: EL GEMELO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

KO
4rd
1:13
LUIS JAVIER CERRITO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-05-21 - Polideportivo Alexis Arguello, Managua
TKO
1rd
2:50
ISRAEL VAZQUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco
TKO
10rd
DEEJAY KRIEL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-01 - American Airlines Center Dallas Texas
UD
12rd
REIYA KONISHI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-19 - Portopia Hotel, Kobe
TKO
7rd
2:04
RANDY PETALCORIN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-29 - Midas Hotel and Casino, Pasay City
TD
3rd
3:00
IVAN MENESES FLORES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-04-28 - Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
KO
3rd
2:17
TEERAPHONG UTAIDA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-14 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
KO
1rd
JOSE ANTONIO JIMENEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-26 - Gimnasio Rosendo Alvarez,Telcor, Managua
KO
1rd
1:18
KARLUIS DIAZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-28 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
KO
1rd
1:24
LUIS DE LA ROSA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-31 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
UD
8rd
YADER CARDOZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-16 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua
TKO
11rd
NOE MEDINA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-19 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
11rd
YADER CARDOZA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-19 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
5rd
GUILLERMO ORTIZ
FLYWEIGHT
2015-08-28 - Gimnasio Rosendo Alvarez,Telcor, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
2rd
1:30
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-23 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua
KO
1rd
1:29
JOSE ALFARO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-26 - nicaragua
KO
9rd
JOSE AGUILAR
FLYWEIGHT
2014-09-26 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
12rd
JUAN CARLOS REVECO
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-06 - ARGENTINA
UD
12rd
KAZUTO IOKA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-31 - OSAKA, JPN
KO
4rd
JOSE AGUILAR
FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-30 - estaurante Musun 2, Rio Blanco, Matagalpa, Nicaragua
TKO
4rd
RAMON PENA
FLYWEIGHT
2013-06-29 - Camara Ganadera, Liberia, Costa Rica
KO
6rd
CARLOS MELO
FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-27 - San Pedro, Perez Zeledon, Costa Rica
TKO
9rd
NERYS ESPINOZA
FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-15 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
10rd
ELIECER QUEZADA
FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
6rd
MIGUEL ALFARO
FLYWEIGHT
2012-06-30 - Gimnasio Municipal de Chichigalpa, Chinandega, Nicaragua
UD
10rd
ELIECER QUEZADA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-12-17 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua
KO
8rd
HERALD MOLINA
FLYWEIGHT
2011-11-26 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
MD
8rd
ARNOLDO SOLANO
FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-18 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
5rd
JOSE MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2011-02-05 - Casino La Perla, Leon, Nicaragua
UD
6rd
MIGUEL TELLEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-11-06 - Casino La Perla, Leon, Nicaragua
TKO
3rd
PEDRO BLANDON
FLYWEIGHT
2010-10-23 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
1rd
JUAN MUNGUIA
FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-25 - Gimnasio Municipal de Chichigalpa, Chinandega, Nicaragua
TKO
3rd
LENIN TRANA
FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-04 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
2rd
JUAN MUNGUIA
FLYWEIGHT
2010-07-30 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
1rd
MELVIN OLIVARES
FLYWEIGHT
2010-06-26 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
KO
1rd
YADER CARDOZA
FLYWEIGHT
2010-04-24 - Cancha de la Alcaldia, Moyogalpa, Isla de Ometepe, Nicaragua
TKO
3rd
LESTER BERRIOS
FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-27 - Gimnasio Humberto Mendez Juarez, Rivas, Nicaragua
TKO
1rd
1:44
JULIO HERNANDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-12 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua
TKO
2rd
JULIO HERNANDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-01 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
8rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
FLYWEIGHT
2005-05-23 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jul, 2022FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2022FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2022FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2016FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2016FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2016FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2016FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2015FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2015FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2015FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2015FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2015FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2015FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2015FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2014FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014FLYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2014FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2014FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2014FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2014FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2012FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2012FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2012FLYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT