Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARL JAMMES MARTIN

CARL JAMMES MARTIN
COUNTRY : Philippines
RECORD : 11 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 90.91 %
BORN : 05-18-1999
AGE : 23
ALIAS: WONDER BOY
HEIGHT : 1.57cm

FIGHTS


12rd
CHARLES TONDO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-29 - SM City San Lazaro, Manila
TKO
11rd
1:40
RONNIE BALDONADO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-12 - The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City
UD
12rd
MARK ANTHONY GERALDO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City
KO
5rd
1:48
JOE TEJONES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-02-20 - Binan Football Stadium, Binan City
UD
10rd
RICHARD ROSALES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - IPI Compound, Mandaue City
TKO
3rd
1:04
PHILIP LUIS CUERDO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Manila Arena, Manila
TKO
7rd
1:31
BENEZER ALOLOD
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Mandaluyong City Hall Grounds, Mandaluyong City
TKO
1rd
YUTTHICHAI WANNAWONG
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-09 - Metro Manila, Philippines
KO
3rd
0:22
GEORGE LUMOLY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-21 - Lagawe
TKO
2rd
2:40
HASHIMU ZUBERI
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-04-28 - LCS (Lagawe Central School) Open Gym, Lagawe
KO
2rd
1:54
ARTID BAMRUNGAUEA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-23 - Dep-Ed Gymnasium, Lagawe
TD
5rd
3:00
VINCENT BAUTISTA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-10-28 - Dep-Ed Gymnasium, Lagawe
UD
8rd
JASON BUENAOBRA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-19 - Banaue Gymnasium, Barangay Poblacion, Banaue

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jul, 2022ASIASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2022ASIASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2022ASIASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Apr, 2022ASIASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2022ASIASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2019ASIABANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2019ASIABANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2019ASIABANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2019ASIABANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2019ASIABANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2018ASIABANTAMWEIGHT