Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YESICA BOPP

YESICA BOPP
COUNTRY : Argentina
RECORD : 37 (17 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 43.59 %
BORN : 04-11-1984
AGE : 38
ALIAS: LA TUTI
HEIGHT : 5′ 0″


FIGHTS

SD
10rd
JESSICA NERY PLATA
FEMALE LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-10 - Panama City
TKO
4rd
JOHANA ZUNIGA
FEMALE LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-21 - Barranquilla
SD
6rd
JULIANA VANESA BASUALDO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-17 - Centro Provincial de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo, Posadas
SD
3rd
INGRIT VALENCIA
FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-07 - medellin
UD
10rd

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-15 - Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
UD
10rd
GABRIELA SANCHEZ SAAVEDRA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-15 - Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
TKO
10rd
0:58
SANDRA ROBLES
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-13 - Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico
TKO
6rd
SOLEDAD DEL VALLE FRIAS
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-06 - Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico
TKO
7rd
0:56
DEBORA RENGIFO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-17 - Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico
UD
10rd
OLGA JULIO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-12 - Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo
TD
8rd
2:00
LUNA DEL MAR TORROBA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-22 - Estadio polideportivo Club Chacarita Jrs., Azul
UD
10rd
NANCY FRANCO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-18 - Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira
UD
8rd
VANESA LORENA TABORDA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-04-08 - Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico
UD
10rd
DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-26 - Polideportivo Carlos Magalot, Rio Grande
UD
10rd
YESSICA CHAVEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-01 - Centro Civico de Ecatepec, Ecatepec
TD
5rd
2:00
CAROLINA ALVAREZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-16 - Club Los Padres Capuchinos, Concordia
UD
10rd
ANABEL ORTIZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-24 - Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
KO
2rd
1:36
OLGA JULIO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-12-09 - Salón de los Bomberos Voluntarios, General Villegas
UD
10rd
DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-09-24 - Polideportivo Posta del Retamo, Junin
UD
10rd
CARINA MORENO
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-01-29 - Polideportivo Municipal, Monte Hermoso
UD
10rd
ANA ARRAZOLA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-08-14 - Club Deportivo Libertad, Sunchales
UD
10rd
ANA ARRAZOLA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-11-06 - Estadio Delmi, Salta
UD
10rd
IBETH ZAMORA SILVA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-08-08 - Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo
TKO
2rd
1:12
PAULINA CARDONA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-06-20 - Club Deportivo Libertad, Sunchales
UD
10rd
YESSICA CHAVEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-03-07 - Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Puerto Madryn
TKO
4rd
0:38
FRANCIA ELENA BRAVO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-09-26 - Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros
TKO
3rd
SOLEDAD MACEDO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-01-05 - Polideportivo Municipal, Villa Gesell
SD
4rd
MARLEN ESPARZA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-10-08 - guayaquil

0rd
AMANDA SERRANO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2007-10-05 - guayaquil
UD
4rd
VALERIE BEDARD
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2006-06-06 - buenos aires
SD
4rd
EDILENE DA HORA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2006-06-03 - Caseros, Buenos Aires
SD
4rd
MARIE-EVE FORTIER
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2005-04-01 - Buenos Aires
SD
4rd
EDILENE DA HORA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2005-03-28 - Buenos Aires

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2022 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2022 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT